Remembrance Garden

Our online Remembrance Garden is a special place for all those who selflessly devoted their lives to their country, regardless of the length of service.

Family, friends, colleagues or anyone wishing to celebrate the life of a person or organisation associated with the RAF can create an online tribute fund in their memory. Not only does this help to let their legacy live on while enabling the RAF Association to continue its vital work in supporting the RAF family in times of need.

Remembrance Garden NMA (294 tributes)

Weston (255) 75th Anniversary

Stanley Ernest Appleby

Harvey Armstrong

Reginald John Armstrong

Robert Harvey Armstrong

213 Squadron Association

Herbert Bailey

Tom Balfour

Constance Bassett

Flight Sergeant Dennis Laurence Bassett

Garry R Bates

Derek James Bay

Trevor Allan Baylis

Squadron Leader Francis William Bennett

Reginald Roy Bentley

Ernest Beresford

S K R Bhatt

Jim Biles

James H Bird

Richard Bird ('Dick')

William Boddy

Alfred Henry Bonser

Ronald Booth

Ray And Brenda Boughton

Gilbert Bourne

Paul Bowker

William J Bradley

Barry Branch

Raf Association Braunstone Branch

Rafa 1200 South Australia Branch

Rafa Ayr And Prestwick Branch

Rafa Brighouse And Rastrick Branch

Rafa Dereham And Swaffham Branch

Rafa Erewash Branch

Rafa Lincoln Branch

Rafa Mid Wales Branch

Rafa North Weald Branch

Rafa Peterhead Branch

Rafa Rydale North Yorkshire Branch

Rafa Shrewsbury Branch

Rafa Walton And Weybridge Branch

Robert John Bray

William Stanley Breeze

Christopher Bridge

Rafa Branch 0795 Bridport & Lyme Regis

Arthur Geoffrey Briggs

Roderick Henry Brindley

Flight Lieutenant Simon Broadway

Warrant Officer John Brock

Ken And Hilda Bronwin

William Arthur Darville Brook

Colin John Brooks

John William Brooks

Charles John Broom MBE

Stanley M Broomfield

Flight Lieutenant Merv Brown

Dk (Liston-) Brown Dfc

Ronald Budworth

Geoffrey Harry Burch

Emmanuel Buttigieg

Rafa Branch 0573 Cannock

Rafa Branch Cardiff

Thomas Stanley Carney

Sgt Baz Cartwright

R E Channing Afm

Ronald Charles Chapman Dfc

Robert Cherry Dfm

Frank Christian

Alexander Finlay Clark

Sqn Ldr Sydney Clayton

Strategic Air Command Terrence J Coleman

Thomas Vincent Conboy

May & Tom Connelly

Dennis S Conroy

Jim And Vera Cook

George James Cooper

Rafa Branch 1346 Cosford

Ivor And Eugene Cotton

Alan H Cox

Warrant Officer Terrence Richard Cresswell

Peter Burnaby Cross

John Cruickshank MBE

Sean James Cunningham Red 5

Robin Curson

Joseph Henry Frederick Cutler Mbe (Mily)

J O Dalley

Rafa 617 Squadron Dambusters

Hal Davenport Bem

Mike Davey

Les Davis

Peter Robert Dee

Douglas Robert Dick

Leslie Dovaston Rafvr

Edwin Duke Low

Jack Edwards

Jon Egging Red 4

Frank Ellingham

Joy Ellingham

Bertram James Evans

Eric Evans

Sgt Jack Evans

William Arthur Ezra

Bernard Finch

Bill And Bill (Son) Fitch

Mark Ian Fitzpatrick

Terrence Matthew Flowers

Indian Ocean Flying Boat Association

Darren Trevor Foster

Robert "Bob" Fowler Afc

Bernard (Mike) Fryer

Gerald Alan Gale

Jacob Goldstein

Barbara A Green

John Green

Leslie F Green

John Swire Griffiths Cbe

Albert Groundes-Peace Afc

Sgt Peter Wynne Halcrow

James Walter Hales

Sgt Harry E J Halford

Kenneth Walton Hall

Sac Andy Hallam

Eugene And Michael Hanson

Wo W K Harrison

Lacw J Harrison Cme

Stanley W M Hart

Alan Hartley

William Rayner Hartree

Ac2 Sgt George 'Moose' Harwood

Cpl Charles Edward Healam

Sgt Henry Heesom

Eric Hesketh

Norman Hewitt

Ernest Edward (Ted) Higgins

William Lascelles Hindle

Dennis Leslie Hobbs

James Brian Hobbs

Squadron Leader Michael 'Mike' Hocking

Brian John Holdridge

Sergeant Pilot John Hopkins

Peter John Howard

Dennis George Howdle

Derek Hoy

Wo Daren Hucknall

Pete Hudson

Leo A F Hughes

Simon B Hulme

Stan Humphreys

Charles Hunt

Rafa Branch Huntingdon

Nora And Bill Hurd

Greg Hurst

Cpl V E C Hurwood

Gilbert Stuart Martin Insall

Martin Jago

Sgt Christopher James

Jack Jay

Harry Johnson

Andy Johnston

Clifford Harold Jones

Peter C Jones

Peter C Judge

Sac Anthony Arnold Kelly

David Edward Kidd

Rafa Kidderminster Branch

Barry Godfrey Kirton

Zbigniew 'Bill' Kowalski

Brian Lakeland Msm Ostjj

Cpl Raymond John Jarrett Lathey

Sqn Ldr Joseph J Lea

Rafa Branch 0231 Leicester

Rafa Branch 0736 Leigh

Brian John Leonard

Fg Off Gerald Lillystone

Mr A F Linge

Graham Livingstone Gsm

Rafa Branch 0813 Llanidloes

Ken Lord

Ken Loughlin

Eddy Lovegrove

Joan Beryl Lowe (Nee Ray)

Chris Lucas 4055067

Gloria Malings

Roy Charles Malings

Wc Frank Marchington

Jack Marriott Dfm

Kenneth Maxwell

Edward Mazur

Grp Cpt Raymond Mcdonald Macdonald Mbe

Robert William Mcminnis

James A Mcnally

Sgt Joseph Mead

Sgt P G Mellor

Rafa Haywards Heath Mid-Sussex

Cyril Lindsey Moon

Terry Moore

Ron Moore DFM AFM

Flt Sgt Ivan Morris

Fr Philip Mortimer

Dj 'Dave' Mosdall

George William Munns

Harry Nancarrow

Sgt Donald Newsham

John And Paddy O'Reilly

Rafa Branch 0698 Ormskirk

Peter Alan Owen

John And Mary Palmer

Reginald Walter Parissien

Edward Parson

Gordon James Patmore

Harry (Jack) Payne

John C Fillion Payoux

John Petch

Wing Commander K A Pilbeam

Geoffrey D Pilborough

Maggie Pleasant

David R Porter

Rafa Branch 0667 Porthcawl & Kenfig Hill

James Clifford Powell

Anthony John Prowse

A E Joyce Teddy RAF Ibsley

Saravu Kukkemane Ramachandra

Flt Lt Kenneth John Reeves

Vic And Eileen Reeves

Patrick Anthony Regan

Rafa Northern Midlands Region

Patrick Edward James Riall

John Robert Arthur Richards

Laura Jane Richardson

Roy Ronald Richardson

Eileen Rosemary Ridley

Elfed Roberts

Sgt Flt Eng Ernest H Roden

Alexander Horace Rogers

Fo 50340 Harold Roots

William And Charles Ross And Ridgewell

Rafa Branch 0414 Rotherham District

Brian Thomas Rowley

George E Royall

Gordon Royall

Joyce Royall

Lac Albert W Salisbury Bem

Fg Off Ajvir Singh Sandhu

Charles H Sewell

Peter William Allart Sharp

Wo Robert George Shearing

Flt Sgt William E Sims

Geoffrey Sims

Joseph Smith

Joseph Smith

Leonard W Smith

Robert Henry Smith

Walter Brian Sowerby Lvo

Rafa Leamington Spa Branch

Graham Spinks

Rafa Branch St Austell

Jim Staines

Flt Sgt Charles Stewart

Gordon Stobbart Afm

Barry Stuart Stone

Wo Les Terry & Wraf Lyn Terry

Horace Tite

Gerald John Towner

Peter Trask

Frederick James Tricker

Stephen B Tufts

Ernest Percy Turley

Alan And Dilys Turnbull

Frank Turner

John W Turner

Rafa Airscrew Club Twickenham

Flt Sgt John B Underwood

Jim Upton

Douglas M S Vancuylenburg

Colin Charles Walker

William Cecil Warlow

Florence Webzell

Mona And Jim Westcott

Tony Weston

William 'Bill' Whiter

Frank Ben Brake Whitley

Ronald Wigley

Rafa Branch 1254 Wigston

Bill Willcocks

Nicholas John Willcocks

Alfred Charles Horace Williams

Flt Sgt Eddie Williams

Frank Stanley Williams

Brian Douglas Wiltshire

James Drysdale Winton

Alan Woodcock

Doreen Wrench

James H Wrench

Colin Yates